Sunday, October 30, 2005
5th Annual
MONSTER MADNESS
RESULTS


Mini-Ramp

9 and Under
1 Cason Kirk Sk8 Lab
2 Clint Beswick GSZ
3 Sam Deely New Smirna Beach
4 Ronnie Beddia Palm Bay
5 Tom Bell Indialantic
10-12
1 Jordan Price Stone Edge
2 Andrew Stebbins GSZ
3 Matthew Noriega Sanford
4 Matthew Althar GSZ
5 Gabe Stabilito Indian Harbor
6 Jaime Ceruti GSZ
7 Wendell Woodward Daytona
8 Chris Kane Palm Bay
9 Joey Beddia Palm Bay
10 Robbie Starkey Palm Bay
11 Luis Guzman Melbourne
13-15
1 Chris Eberlin Palm Bay
2 CJ Dixon Cocoa Beach
3 Stacie Roberts Port Orange
4 John Coffrin Palm Bay
5 Zack Irons Palm Bay
6 Andrew Allaire GSZ
7 Wyatt Woodward Daytona Beach
8 Scotty Hauscher Sebastian
9 Ben Coyle Vero Beach
10 Shawn Mascher Palm Bay
11 Cole Burdette Palm Bay
Sponsored
1 Dane Kovarik GSZ
2 Z Willls GSZ
3 Clarke Reilly GSZ
4 J.J. Mendez GSZ
5 Austin Kormondy GSZ
Costumed
1 Stanley....(Clint Beswick) GSZ
2 Escaped Convict.... (Timmy Knuth) GSZ
3 Twinkie.... (Mat Call) Palm Bay
4 Hippie....(Joe Grant) GSZ
5 Super Model.....(Matt Althar) GSZ
6 Joe Grant.....(Tyler Schoenfeld) GSZ
7 Lil John.....(Davie Waltman) Palm Bay
8 Gorilla Dancer....(Tom Bell GSZ
9 Mad Skater....(Tom Bell)  

All Ages Street Contest

9 and Under
1 Clint Beswick GSZ
2 Jonathan Morefield Cocoa Beach
3 Cason Kirk Sk8 Lab
4 Sam Deeley New Smirna Beach
5 Tom Bell Indialantic
6 Ronnie Beddia Palm Bay
10-12
1 Andrew Stebbins GSZ
2 Mathew Noriega Sanford
3 Jaime Ceruti GSZ
4 Mathew Althar GSZ
5 Gabe Stabilito Palm Bay
6 Blake Kovarik GSZ
7 Adam Althar GSZ
8 Robbie Starkey Palm Bay
9 Wendell Woodward Daytona Beach
10 Chris Kane Palm Bay
11 Luis Guzman Palm Bay
12 Cody Scarberry Palm Bay
13 Ryan McNally PalmBay
13-15
1 Andrew Allaire GSZ
2 Nichole Cabrera GSZ
3 John Coffrin Palm Bay
4 Chris Eberlin Palm Bay
5 C.J. Dixon Cocoa Beach
6 Scotty Hauscher Sebastian
7 Shawn Mascher Palm Bay
8 Zack Irons Palm Bay
9 Matt Shoup Valkaria
10 Kyle Chambers Palm Bay
11 Thomas Burke South Daytona
12 Kurt Bride Palm Bay
13 Wyatt Woodward Daytona Beach
14 Donald Picerno Palm Bay
16 and up
1 Slowne Boswell Palm Bay
2 Davie Waltman Palm Bay
3 Stacie Roberts Port Orange
4 Jenifer Saba GSZ
Sponsored
1 Timmy Knuth GSZ, Duffs, Venture, Ninja, Sessions, Sushi, S-One
2 Z Wills GSZ
3 Mat Call Lake
4 Clarke Reilly GSZ
5 Dane Kovarik GSZ
6 Joe Grant GSZ
7 J.J. Mendez GSZ
8 Jordan Price Fox, Gravis
9 Austin Kormondy GSZ
10 Tyler Schoenfeld GSZ

Pictures
Click on Picture to see Larger Image

Moster_Madness05_9under.jpg_Madness05_9under.jpg
9 & Under Mini
Moster_Madness05_10-12mini.jpg
10-12 Mini
Moster_Madness05_13-15mini.jpg
13-15 Mini
Moster_Madness05_sponsoredmini.jpg
Sponsored Mini
Moster_Madness05_9under-street.jpg
9 & Under Street
Moster_Madness05_10-12street.jpg
10-12 Street
Moster_Madness05_13-15street.jpg
13-15 Street
Moster_Madness05_sponsoredstreet.jpg
Sponsored Street
Moster_Madness05_clint.jpg
Stanley
Moster_Madness05_dane.jpg
Dancing Gorilla
Moster_Madness05_Joe.jpg
Hippy
Moster_Madness05_mat.jpg
Twinkie
Moster_Madness05_Tyler.jpg
Lil John
Moster_Madness05_volunteer.jpg
Costume???

Contest Sponsors

Click on sponsor's logo to go to their web site

timeline.gif (8274 bytes)

sessions.gif

plan_b_logo.gif

woodward.jpg (3901 bytes)
ftk9_05.jpg inc.gif (2161 bytes)
 grindking.jpg (8465 bytes)

apostle_header_01.jpg (9758 bytes)

visionlogo2.jpg (11656 bytes)

zero1.gif (2923 bytes) 

gravel2.gif (6675 bytes) eastlogo.jpg (7781 bytes)

ninja.jpg

playground.jpg (8824 bytes)

silvertrucks2.jpg

mystery.jpg (7754 bytes)

hubba.jpg (4845 bytes)

duffslogo1.gif (6024 bytes)

oceanave2d.jpg (29401 bytes)
OCEAN AVENUE
Skateboard Distribution

lucky_bearings.jpg

blind3.jpg (11008 bytes)

almost2.jpg (9282 bytes)

termitelogo.jpg (7010 bytes)

mstixmonkey.jpg (1896 bytes)
MONKEY

 

Graffiti Skate Zone
1502 Port Malabar Blvd.
Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-723-2588

E-Mail
Click Here


HOME